Calendar Contest

Calendar Contest 2012-2013 - Honorable Mention

Go to previous page »

Adam  M.
Adam M. (Grade 4)
St. Francis of Assisi-Roy, Banks
Teacher: Ms. Allen
Amanda W.

Amanda W. (Grade 6)
Lourdes Public Charter School, Scio
Teacher: Mrs. Purdy

Ariana M.

Ariana M. (Grade 4)
Aloha Huber Park School, Beaverton
Teacher: Ms. Muñoz

Ashley R.

Ashley R. (Grade 5)
Whitworth Elementary, Dallas
Teacher: Mr. John Wagner

Ben M.

Ben M. (Grade K)
The Academy of Gold Beach, Gold Beach
Teacher: Kristin Mayer

Benjamin V.

Benjamin V. (Grade 4)
St. Francis of Assisi-Roy, Banks
Teacher: Ms. Allen

Bodie S.

Bodie S. (Grade 4)
Lourdes Public Charter School, Scio
Teacher: Mrs. Purdy

Cadence S.

Cadence S. (Grade 1)
Sherman Elementary, Grass Valley
Teacher: Sheri Sharp

Calvin S.

Calvin S. (Grade 5)
Home School, Eugene
Teacher: Cathy S.

Carlos G.

Carlos G. (Grade 5)
Hartley Elementary, Portland
Teacher: Diane Taylor

Ellie C.

Ellie C. (Grade 4)
Hamilton Creek Elementary, Lebanon
Teacher: Mrs. Zylstra

Emily K.

Emily K. (Grade 5)
Allegany Cooperative Education, Allegany
Teacher: Woodland Hood

Hannah S.

Hannah S. (Grade 4)
St. Francis of Assisi-Roy, Banks
Teacher: Ms. Allen

Jacob H.
Jacob H. (Grade 1)
Forest Ridge Elementary, Keizer
Teacher: Ryan Ellis
Jed H.

Jed H. (Grade 3)
Sherman Elementary, Grass Valley
Teacher: Mrs. Hansen

Jenna B.

Jenna B. (Grade 6)
North Albany Middle School, Albany
Teacher: Mary Hannan

Jessica S.

Jessica S. (Grade 3)
Tom McCall Elementary, Redmond
Teacher: Mrs. Alexander

Jesus C.

Jesus C. (Grade 4)
Colonel Wright Elementary, The Dalles
Teacher: Teal Everts

Jisel P.

Jisel P. (Grade 1)
Jackson Elementary, Medford
Teacher: Mrs. Muro

Josephine W.

Josephine W. (Grade 4)
St. Paul Elementary, St. Paul
Teacher: Mr. Hagen

Keiara H.

Keiara H. (Grade 5)
Whitworth Elementary, Dallas
Teacher: Mr. John Wagner

Keltis H.

Keltis H. (Grade 5)
Legacy Home School Co-op, Salem
Teacher: Heather H.

Kole M.

Kole M. (Grade 1)
Sherman Elementary, Grass Valley
Teacher: Sheri Sharp

Kristen A.

Kristen A. (Grade 5)
North Albany Elementary, Albany
Teacher: Craig Koontz

Kylee B.

Kylee B. (Grade 5)
Colton Elementary, Colton
Teacher: Miss Parker

Lilia S.

Lilia S. (Grade 5)
Hartley Elementary, Portland
Teacher: Diane Taylor

Lillian P.

Lillian P. (Grade 1)
Archbishop Howard, Portland
Teacher: Peg Swanton

Logan D.

Logan D. (Grade 4)
Helix Elementary, Helix
Teacher: Mr. Curtis

Maddy R.

Maddy R. (Grade K)
Santiam Christian, Corvallis
Teacher: Mrs. Towery

Madelyn K.

Madelyn K. (Grade 5)
Whitworth Elementary, Dallas
Teacher: Mr. John Wagner

Maggie W.

Maggie W. (Grade 5)
Home School, Roseburg
Teacher: Jody W.

Matthew H.

Matthew H. (Grade 1)
Sherman Elementary, Grass Valley
Teacher: Sheri Sharp

Miriam T.

Miriam T. (Grade 1)
Jackson Elementary, Medford
Teacher: Mrs. Muro

Rubi V.

Rubi V. (Grade 1)
Sherman Elementary, Grass Valley
Teacher: Sheri Sharp

Ruby K.

Ruby K. (Grade 4)
St. Paul Elementary, St. Paul
Teacher: Mr. Hagen

Samantha T.

Samantha T. (Grade 4)
Joan Austin Elementary, Newberg
Teacher: Mrs. Gayer

Tristan P.

Tristan P. (Grade 5)
Home School, Philomath
Teacher: Michelle P.

Violet W.

Violet W. (Grade 3)
Sherman Elementary, Grass Valley
Teacher: Mrs. Hansen

Xandry H.

Xandry H. (Grade 2)
Legacy Homeschool Co-op, Salem
Teacher: Heather H.

Zade G.

Zade G. (Grade 6)
Homes School, Beaverton
Teacher: Shayla G.

Back to Top